Dr. Seuss' The Lorax
To find the thing that will win him the girl of his dreams, a boy delves into the story of a grumpy forest creature who fights to protect his world.
- About this Movie
- To find the thing that will win him the girl of his dreams, a boy delves into the story of a grumpy forest creature who fights to protect his world.
- Ratings
- CrewKyle Balda (Director), Chris Renaud (Director), Christopher Meledandri (Producer)
- GenreKids, Adventure, Fantasy, Animation
- StudioUniversal Pictures
- Release Date2012
- Runtime1h 26m
Related Clips
You May Also Like
Pick a Plan. Cancel Anytime.
Premium
Watch TV, movies, sports & more, with ads.
TV Favorites from NBC, Bravo, & More
LIVE Sports & Events
Hit Films & Peacock Originals
MONTHLY
ANNUAL
Get 12 Months for the Price of 10
Premium Plus
Watch TV, movies, sports & more, with no ads (limited exceptions)*
TV Favorites from NBC, Bravo, & More
LIVE Sports & Events
Hit Films & Peacock Originals
Downloads & No Ads (limited exceptions)*
*Some features and content are sponsored; ads remain in channels, live sports/events, and a few shows and movies; not all content available for download.MONTHLY
ANNUAL
Get 12 Months for the Price of 10
New & Coming Soon on Peacock

Stream new movies, hit shows, exclusive Originals, live sports, WWE, news, and more.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I watch Dr. Seuss' The Lorax?
- Download the Peacock app and start streaming Dr. Seuss' The Lorax. View the full list of supported devices.
Where can I watch Dr. Seuss' The Lorax?
- You can watch Dr. Seuss' The Lorax on Peacock. Just sign up and stream every episode.
How long is Dr. Seuss' The Lorax?
- Dr. Seuss' The Lorax has a running time of 1 hour and 26 mins. Stream it on Peacock.



